Your shopping cart is empty!
Sea Buckthorn Oil
The oil of the sea buckthorn berry is extracted from either the pulp of the fruit or from the seeds. Sea buckthorn oil is also widely used to treat various skin conditions, including burns, eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis, sunburn and wounds. The oil contains a high content of nutrients essential for metabolism and regeneration of skin cells. Thus it is also effective to help minimize wrinkles and other symptoms of aging skin. Sea Buckthorn oil has multiple benefits in the area of restorative and anti-aging skin care. Natural antioxidants and essential fatty acids help reverse damaging effects of sun radiation and minimize long term effects of sun exposure, like wrinkles, dryness, and dark spots, reduce skin inflammation, and promote natural skin restorative processes.